FiberLabs offers conpact S-band ASE light source module easy to integrate into equipments. This module is operated on 5 VDC and the optical property is the same as the corresponding bench-top model.

 

sbandase

What is ASE light source?

■ Module type specifications

Item ASE-FLLMd7210
 Optical
 Output Wavelength Band
S-Band
 Output Power
>+7dBm ( >5.0mW)
 Spectral Power Dennsity
>-20dBm/nm@1460-1490nm
 Output Power Stability *1

<+/-0.01dB : Example

 Output Fiber
SMF
 Output Optical Connector
FC/PC
 Dimensional, Electrical & Environmental
 Size (mm)*2
36(H) x 190(W) x 132(D)
 Power supply
DC5V
 Detail
Click here

*1 15Min. after 2 hours warm-up
*2 Not Including Protrusions

  • The specifications are subject to change.
  • All functions, characteristics and exterior design can be optimized according to customer requirements, and please feel free to contact FiberLabs sales engineers.